Campeonato de España Individual Absoluto - Historial


Edición Sede Año   Nombre
I Madrid 1902 Manuel Golmayo de la Torriente
II Madrid 1912 Manuel Golmayo de la Torriente
III Madrid 1921 Manuel Golmayo de la Torriente
IV Barcelona 1930 Ramón Rey Ardid
V Barcelona 1933 Ramón Rey Ardid
VI Zaragoza 1935 Ramón Rey Ardid
VII Madrid 1942 Ramón Rey Ardid
VIII Madrid 1943 José Sanz Aguado
IX Madrid 1944 Antonio Medina García
X Bilbao 1945 Antonio Medina García
XI Santander 1946 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XII Valencia 1947 Antonio Medina García
XIII Murcia 1948 Francisco José Pérez Pérez
XIV Albacete 1949 Antonio Medina García
XV San Sebastián 1950 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XVI Barcelona 1951 Román Torán Albero
XVII Gijón 1952 Antonio Medina García
XVIII Galicia 1953 Román Torán Albero
XIX Tarragona 1954 Francisco José Pérez Pérez
XX Alcoy 1955 Jesús María Díez del Corral
XXI Barcelona 1956 Jaime Lladó Lumbera
XXII Zaragoza 1957 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XXIII Valencia 1958 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XXIV Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1959 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XXV Lugo 1960 Francisco José Pérez Pérez
XXVI Granada 1961 Jaime Lladó Lumbera
XXVII Málaga 1962 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XXVIII Cádiz 1963 Antonio Medina García
XXIX Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1964 Antonio Medina García
XXX Sevilla 1965 Jesús María Díez del Corral
XXXI Almería 1966 Arturo Pomar Salamanca
XXXII Palma de Mallorca 1967 Ángel Fernández Fernández
XXXIII Reus 1968 Fernando Visier Segovia
XXXIV Navalmoral 1969 Juan Manuel Bellón López
XXXV Llanares 1970 Ernesto Palacios de la Prida
XXXVI Gijón 1971 Juan Manuel Bellón López
XXXVII Salamanca 1972 Fernando Visier Segovia
XXXVII Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1973 Francisco Javier Sanz Alonso
XXXIX Valencia 1974 Juan Manuel Bellón López
XL Benidorm 1975 José Miguel Fraguela Gil
XLI Ceuta 1976 Ángel Martín González
XLII Can Picafort 1977 Juan Manuel Bellón López
XLIII Isla de La Toja 1978 Manuel Rivas Pastor
XLIV Torrevieja 1979 Manuel Rivas Pastor
XLV Lérida 1980 Juan Mario Gómez Esteban
XLVI Sevilla 1981 Manuel Rivas Pastor
XLVII Cartagena 1982 Juan Manuel Bellón López
XLVIII Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1983 José García Padrón
XLIX Barcelona 1984 Ángel Martín González
L Huesca 1985 Jesús María De La Villa García
LI La Roda 1986 Ángel Martín González
LII Salou 1987 Alfonso Romero Holmes
LIII Alcanar 1988 Jesús María De La Villa García
LIV Almería 1989 José Luis Fernández García
LV Linares 1990 Jordi Magem Badals
LVI Lérida 1991 Manuel Rivas Pastor
LVII Madrid 1992 Juan Mario Gómez Esteban
LVIII Linares 1993 Lluis Comas Fabregó
LIX Cañete 1994 Sergio Cacho Reigadas
LX Matalascañas 1995 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXI Zamora 1996 Sergio Estremera Paños
LXII Torrevieja 1997 Pablo San Segundo Carrillo
LXIII Linares 1998 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXIV Palencia 1999 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXV Manresa 2000 Ángel Martín González
LXVI Manacor 2001 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXVII Ayamonte 2002 Alexéi Shírov
LXVIII Burgos 2003 Óscar De La Riva Aguado
LXIX Sevilla 2004 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXX Lorca 2005 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXXI León 2006 Francisco Vallejo Pons
LXXII Ayamonte 2007 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXXIII Ceuta 2008 David Lariño Nieto
LXXIV Palma de Mallorca 2009 Francisco Vallejo Pons
LXXV El Sauzal 2010 Miguel Illescas Córdoba
LXXVI Arenal d'en Castell 2011 Alvar Alonso Rosell
LXXVII Gran Canaria 2012 Julen Luis Arizmendi Martínez
LXXVII Linares 2013 Iván Salgado López
LXXIX Linares 2014 Francisco Vallejo Pons
LXXX Linares 2015 Francisco Vallejo Pons
LXXXI Linares 2016 Francisco Vallejo Pons
LXXXII Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2017 Iván Salgado López